Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which BBYaoFang collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a User) of the www.BBYaoFang.com website (Site). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by BBYaoFang. 

The owners of BBYaoFang.com, its subsidiaries, related entities and affiliates (BBYaoFang.com, we, us, our) respect your privacy and we are committed to comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Act) and the Act’s Australian Privacy Principals (APP) as well as the privacy of health records as contained in Health Legislations in Western Australia. BBYaoFang.com operates its business throughout Australia and internationally.

Personal identification information

BBYaoFang.com is an online pharmacy and retail store for pharmaceutical products specialising in the delivery of goods to overseas and local customers.

We, our agents or service providers keep a record of your visit and log Information such as your server address, the date and time of your visit to this website, your top level domain name, the pages you access and documents you download, the referring site as well as the type of browser used. This anonymous information is only used for statistical and website development purposes. No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except, in the unlikely event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect the web server’s logs.

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, place an order, fill out a form or subscribe to the newsletter and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, sex, date of birth, credit card information, personal identification card number, health conditions and medications. 

Users may be asked to provide personal information about your health for purchase of certain products or services in order to establish an individual patient profile. If the personal information we request from you is not provided, it may affect our ability to provide certain products or services to you.

We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our Site may use cookies to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly. 

How we use collected information

BBYaoFang collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To enable you to order prescription medications and pharmacy/pharmacist only medications from us online;
  • To ensure that products you purchase from us are suitable for your healthcare ;
  • To reduce the risk of cause any potential interactions with other drugs, allergies or health conditions that you may currently take or have;
  • To ensure that we abide by all laws and regulations regarding the sale of our products and services.
  • To improve customer service as your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs;
  • To personalize user experience;
  • To improve our Site based on the information and feedback we receive from you;
  • To administer a content, promotion, survey or other Site feature;
  • To send periodic emails;

The email address Users provide for order processing, will only be used to send them information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, and/or other requests or questions. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or User may contact us via our Site. 

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site. Electronic information provided to us will be stored on our hosting server, which may be in Australia or overseas. Physical copies of personal information may be kept in storage rooms with restricted access. Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its Users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures. Any Information sent to us via the internet is sent at your own risk. BBYaoFang.com shall not be held accountable for the privacy practices of other websites which appear as links on our website or to links to our websites from other websites. BBYaoFang.com may contain links to other sites which may be located within or outside of Australia. This privacy policy does not apply to any sites which are not controlled or operated by us.

Sharing your personal information

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission.

Third party websites

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website\’s own terms and policies.

Advertising

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Changes to this privacy policy

BBYaoFang has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, revise the updated date at the bottom of this page,. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes. If at any stage a BBYaoFang.com customer would like their personal information removed from our database, we require an email with the username, password and identifying information and the patients file will be deleted from our records. Please send to: [email protected]

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at: 

BBYaoFang
www.BBYaoFang.com
[email protected]